Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam dumps

Passcert Huawei certification H12-261-ENU test inquiries which contain almost 100% correct solutions are tested and approved by senior Huawei lecturers and experts. They happen to be devoting by themselves to providing candidates with the best study products to make certain what they get are valuable. Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are written towards greatest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the H12-261-ENU exam.
Share some HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which description about ISIS extension feature is true? (Multiple choice)
A. ISIS can choose whether verification to received SNP and LSP data packets.
B. When the amount of information which ISIS will publish in link-state protocol data packet PDU is too large, ISIS router will generate multiple LSP fragment, to carry more ISIS information.
C. After enabled router LSP fragment extension function, don’t need to restart ISIS process, you can use this feature.
D. If there are other vendors equipment on the network and does not support the LSP fragment function, must configure the fragment extension mode to Mode-1, or the other vendor’s device can’t identify the message.
Answer: ABD

Which of the following configurations are true OSPFv3 routing aggregation configuration ? ( Multiple choice)
A. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
B. [Huawei] ospfv31
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
C. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
D. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
E. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20
F. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
Answer: BD

To configure AAA, you first need to define the RADIUS server, RADIUS server defined manner as follows:
[Huawei] radius-server template EXAM
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server shared-key cipher HUAwei123
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server authentication 10.7.66.66 1812
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server authorization 10.7.66.66 1812
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server accounting 10.7.66.66 1813
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server retransmit 2
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Which of the following description about GVRP interface registration mode in Huawei switch is true?
A. GVRP interface registration mode have four types.
B. When selecting Normal registration mode, allows the interface dynamic registration and logout VLAN. Logout here include deleting dynamically learned VLAN and VLAN administrators created in the unit .
C. When selecting Forbidden registration mode, the interface layer 2 working mode must be Hybrid.
D. When selecting Fixed registration mode, interface can’t spread dynamic WLAN.
Answer: D

You are now in a LAN troubleshoot, and you suspect that the error was due to operating mode mismatch.
Which switch interface error indicates the 10/100/1000 IEEE Gigabit interface operating mode mismatch? (Multiple choice)
A. Alignment Error
B. FCS Error
C. Multiple Collisions
D. Ultra-small Frame
E. Excessive Conflict
F. Lag Conflict
Answer: ABDEF

As shown below, which routes will R2 learn?

A. R2 can learn R1 all routes .
B. R2 can learn 10.1.1.0/24 router.
C. R2 can learn 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24 two routes.
D. R2 can receive R1 LSP, but can not be added to the routing table.
Answer: A

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

Here on the OSI reference model, which description about the sixth layer functional is corret?
A. Providing a common data compression and encryption scheme
B. Establishing, maintaining and terminating communication sessions
C. Synchronous Communication
D. Determining the availability of resources
Answer: A

In shared network,Which mechanism is used by PIM-SM to prevent repeat traffic?
A. Register mechanism
B. BSR/RP mechanism
C. Assert mechanism
D. Join/Prune mechanism
Answer: C

There is a network composed by router R1, router R2, router R3 and router R4. The four routers are interconnected by a LAN network. All four routers deploy the basic OSPF. When you are executing the command „display ospf peer” on Router 2, you will find the status between Router2 and Router3 is „2-way”.
So from this output, what conclusion can you draw? (Multiple choice)
A. the router R2 is DR or BDR
B. router R3 is neither DR, nor the BDR
C. router did not form a full adjacency relationship between R2 and R3 router
D. router R2 is not DR
E. the router R4 is DR
Answer: BCD

auto-negotiation mode is to obtain maximum interface rate and the operating mode, the network administrator will set all Ethernet interface rate of a workgroup switch to 100Mbps, operating mode configured to full-duplex. When a NIC is configured to auto-negotiation of the workstation is connected to the switch, the outcome of consultations is that the interface rate is 100Mbps, the operating mode is half-duplex.
For this phenomenon, which of the following explanation is the most reasonable?
A. At higher port speed and operating mode, the workstation’s network interface card can¡¯t be configured to auto-negotiation
B. port rate negotiation consultations through the initial port to send FLP to negotiate, work mode does not negotiated by FLP
C. when STP in initialization will make the port enter the blocking state, leading to auto-negotiation fails, so the port should be configured to portfast
D. does not configure auto-negotiation on the switch, leading to the swtich can’t send the FLP information to the workstation, thereby causing the work station set its own oerating mode to haIf-duplex
E.problem lies in the workstation’s network card, most due to the workstation NIC drivers too old, leading to the interface on the workstation NIC learning rate and the operating mode switch configuration
Answer: D

Which of the follwing description about BSR/RP mechanism is true? (Multiple choice)
A. PIM-SM domain can have multiple C-BSR, but can only elect a BSR
B. BSR through the received C-RP data packet to collect C-RP information
C. BSR by flooding Bootstrap packets advertised BSR information and C-RP information to all router in PIM-SM domain
D. a C-BSR also can collect C-RP information through received C-RP data packets
Answer: ABC

What are the key component of NAC?
A. communication agent
B. NAC equipment
C. access terminal
D. policy server
Answer: ABD

As shown, in the configuration of router R3 set ISIS overload bit , which of the following statement is True? (Multiple choice)

A. R3 starts overload state, R1 and R2 will not calculate the R3 generated LSP in SPF tree.
B. R3 LSP will not be able to spread to R1 and R2.
C. R3 direct route because of the overload bit set will be ignored by R1 and R2.
D. R3 imported routes through import-route will not be able to publish.
E. when router memory is insufficient, the system will automatically set the overload flag bit in sent LSP packets, it is irrelevant to whether the user configure the set-overload command.
Answer: DE

When MPLS network carrying IP packets, TTL will be how to deal with? (Please choose 2 correct answers)
A. MPLS label head TTL is set to 255
B. In the direction of the boundary of LSR, IP packet TTL is copied into the TTL field of MPLS
C. MPLS label header TTL is set to 0
D. In the direction of the boundary of LSR to disable the TTL
E. In the MPLS domain, TTL can not be disabled
Answer: AB

You’re troubleshooting frame relay interface serial 0 on HW router. When the interface is up and quickly enters the down state. You use the command display interface, see LMI status message of interface serial has been sent but not received.
So what causes the problem occur?
A. Receive too much error message on the link
B. Frame Relay Imi-type configuration error
C. Subinterface number exceeds the limits of the IDB
D. DCD configuration errors on the frame relay line
E. Ends of keepalive configuration error
Answer: B

There are two gateway routers providing connecting external networks service for a LAN network’s Host. Which kind of technology should be used on the two redundant routers so that make them as the LAN network’s host’s default gateway?
A. DHCP
B. RIP
C. OSPF
D. VRRP
E. BOOTP
Answer: D

As shown in figure, ISIS neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 just created, which of the following statement about database synchronization process between R1 and R2 is True?

A. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
B. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
C. the packets R1 sent to R2 are LSP packets.
D. the packets R1 sent to R2 are Hello packets.
Answer: B

Which type of prefix will router running BGP circular to their IBGP neighbor (assuming that the router is not configured as a route reflector)?
A. prefix is learned through other BGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
B. the prefix exists in the routing table
C. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
D. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
E. prefix is learned through other IBGP neighbors, or prefix is learned from EBGP neighbor, or the prefix is introduced by routing learned
E. prefixe learned through other IBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
Answer: C

To check if figure below about the process of NDP analysis link-layer address is True.

A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Passcert Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are covered by the Passcert guarantee. The Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are constantly being updated and revised, for the highest Passcert H12-261-ENU training experience. Get certified today by using our excellent Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions. Go ahead and add exam H12-261-ENU to your cart and see the difference.Huawei exam H12-261-ENU is one of the premier exams in the H12-261-ENU examination and Huawei certification industry.

VCA6-DCV certification 1V0-621 Free Exam Download

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Share some VCA6-DCV 1V0-621 exam questions and answers below.
An administrator needs to increase the amount of startup delay there so that they can edit the BIOS of the virtual machine.
Which option tab will allow them to configure the setting?
A. Power Management
B. Virtual Hardware
C. Boot Options
D. VM Options
Answer: D

Which two storage virtualization technologies can be used to mitigate the effects of latency during peak load periods? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: CD

Which two features of vSphere helps organizations plan for disaster recovery? (Choose two).
A. Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Answer: AD

Which feature allows an administrator to configure virtual machines to startup and shutdown with an ESXi Host?
A. Host Power Management
B. Distrubuted Resource Scheduler
C. Automatic Startup
D. High Availability
Answer: C

Which three chart styles are available when viewing performance metrics in the vSphere web client? (Choose three.)
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Scatter chart
D. Line chart
E. Histogram chart
Answer: ADE

Which storage format can be used to deploy datastores on block storage devices?
A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. VMFS
D. Virtual Volumes
Answer: C

An operator is searching for all virtual machines with the text SQL in the name and a Guest OS type of Windows Server 2012 Datacenter Edition R2. Which is the minimum search type that can be used to meet this requirement, and what results will be supplied?
A. A Simple Search, which will show all results.
B. An Advanced Search, which will show only results that the operator has permissions to view.
C. An Advanced Search, which will show all results.
D. A Simple Search, which will show only results that the operator has permissions to view.
Answer: B

What are two available methods for upgrading VMware Tools on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Configure virtual machines to check for and install newer versions of VMware Tools.
B. Attaching the VMware Tools ISO to the VM and manually updating.
C. Copy the updated files to C: \Documents and Settings\AII Users\Application Data\VMware\VMware Tools\.
D. Downloading the newest version of VMwareTools.exe from vrnware.corn.
Answer: BD

What is the minimum number of virtual NICs that you can configure for a virtual machine?
A. Four
B. One
C. Zero
D. Two
Answer: C

An operator installs an OS to a new virtual machine (VM) using a DVD inserted into the ESXi host. Later, the operator notices that a vMotion migration on the new VM fails. What action needs to be taken in order for the vMotion migration to succeed?
A. Remove the DVD from the ESXi host.
B. Add a virtual CD/DVD drive to the VM.
C. Add a CD/DVD drive to the target ESXi Host.
D. Disconnect the CD/DVD drive from the VM.
Answer: C

Which vSphere feature automatically optimizes resource utilization and responds to workload requirements?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. Storage DRS
C. Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Answer: D

Which two issues do organizations hope to solve with Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. High inefficiency of the Data Center
B. High operating expenses
C. Low bandwidth utilization
D. Increased CPU utilization
Answer: A, B

What are three ways Data Center Virtualization can be beneficial? (Choose three.)
A. It decentralizes resource management.
B. It increases hardware utilization.
C. It enables the policy-based allocation of resources.
D. It reduces capital and operating costs.
E. It reduces application provisioning time.
Answer: ABD

When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest startup order.
B. In the order in which they were powered on.
C. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
D. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
Answer: A

What does Distributed Power Management (DPM) do when workloads increase during peak times?
A. Migrates virtual machines to hosts to balance power consumption.
B. Brings powered-down hosts back online.
C. Brings powered-down virtual machines back online.
D. Adds additional resources to DPM-enabled clusters to handle the workload.
Answer: B

Which two resources are the most impacted in the infrastructure sprawl experienced in non-virtualized data centers? (Choose two.)
A. Power
B. Network
C. Compute
D. Storage
Answer: AD

An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual machine templates.
What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?
A. Content Library
B. Long Distance vMotion
C. vMotion
D. Storage DRS
Answer: A

What are two advantages of implementing Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Unified application management
B. Automated Disaster Recovery
C. Automated provisioning
D. Unified resource management
Answer: CD

What are two benefits that virtual machines provide over physical machines? (Choose two.)
A. VMs with different operating systems can run on the same physical machine.
B. VMs can be isolated from one another on the same network switch.
C. VMs can access large Storage Area Networks (SANs).
D. VMs can be isolated from one another even on the same physical machine.
Answer: AD

Which two vSpheie 6.x technologies simplify management in data centers with multiple vCenter instances? (Choose two.)
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler
B. Content Library
C. Long Distance vMotion
D. vSphere Distributed Switch
Answer: BC

To help you prepare VMware certification 1V0-621 exam, All of our VCA6-DCV certification 1V0-621 Free Exam Download are dynamically updated, most accurate and economical.The VCA6-DCV certification 1V0-621 Free Exam Download from Passcert are all you will need to gain practical hands-on experience with actual Lab exercises including the concepts and objectives outlined by the vendors themselves.

Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions

Passcert Huawei certification H12-261-ENU test inquiries which contain almost 100% correct solutions are tested and approved by senior Huawei lecturers and experts. They happen to be devoting by themselves to providing candidates with the best study products to make certain what they get are valuable. Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are written towards greatest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the H12-261-ENU exam.
Share some HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which description about ISIS extension feature is true? (Multiple choice)
A. ISIS can choose whether verification to received SNP and LSP data packets.
B. When the amount of information which ISIS will publish in link-state protocol data packet PDU is too large, ISIS router will generate multiple LSP fragment, to carry more ISIS information.
C. After enabled router LSP fragment extension function, don’t need to restart ISIS process, you can use this feature.
D. If there are other vendors equipment on the network and does not support the LSP fragment function, must configure the fragment extension mode to Mode-1, or the other vendor’s device can’t identify the message.
Answer: ABD

Which of the following configurations are true OSPFv3 routing aggregation configuration ? ( Multiple choice)
A. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
B. [Huawei] ospfv31
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
C. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20 tag 100
D. [Huawei] ospfv3 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1] area 1
[Huawei-ospfv3-1-area-0.0.0.1] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
E. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] asbr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 20
F. [Huawei] interface gigabitethernet 1/0/0
[Huawei-GigabitEthernetl/0/0] abr-summary fc00:0:0:: 48 cost 400
Answer: BD

To configure AAA, you first need to define the RADIUS server, RADIUS server defined manner as follows:
[Huawei] radius-server template EXAM
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server shared-key cipher HUAwei123
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server authentication 10.7.66.66 1812
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server authorization 10.7.66.66 1812
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server accounting 10.7.66.66 1813
[Huawei-radius-EXAM] radius-server retransmit 2
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Which of the following description about GVRP interface registration mode in Huawei switch is true?
A. GVRP interface registration mode have four types.
B. When selecting Normal registration mode, allows the interface dynamic registration and logout VLAN. Logout here include deleting dynamically learned VLAN and VLAN administrators created in the unit .
C. When selecting Forbidden registration mode, the interface layer 2 working mode must be Hybrid.
D. When selecting Fixed registration mode, interface can’t spread dynamic WLAN.
Answer: D

You are now in a LAN troubleshoot, and you suspect that the error was due to operating mode mismatch.
Which switch interface error indicates the 10/100/1000 IEEE Gigabit interface operating mode mismatch? (Multiple choice)
A. Alignment Error
B. FCS Error
C. Multiple Collisions
D. Ultra-small Frame
E. Excessive Conflict
F. Lag Conflict
Answer: ABDEF

As shown below, which routes will R2 learn?

A. R2 can learn R1 all routes .
B. R2 can learn 10.1.1.0/24 router.
C. R2 can learn 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24 two routes.
D. R2 can receive R1 LSP, but can not be added to the routing table.
Answer: A

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

Here on the OSI reference model, which description about the sixth layer functional is corret?
A. Providing a common data compression and encryption scheme
B. Establishing, maintaining and terminating communication sessions
C. Synchronous Communication
D. Determining the availability of resources
Answer: A

In shared network,Which mechanism is used by PIM-SM to prevent repeat traffic?
A. Register mechanism
B. BSR/RP mechanism
C. Assert mechanism
D. Join/Prune mechanism
Answer: C

There is a network composed by router R1, router R2, router R3 and router R4. The four routers are interconnected by a LAN network. All four routers deploy the basic OSPF. When you are executing the command „display ospf peer” on Router 2, you will find the status between Router2 and Router3 is „2-way”.
So from this output, what conclusion can you draw? (Multiple choice)
A. the router R2 is DR or BDR
B. router R3 is neither DR, nor the BDR
C. router did not form a full adjacency relationship between R2 and R3 router
D. router R2 is not DR
E. the router R4 is DR
Answer: BCD

auto-negotiation mode is to obtain maximum interface rate and the operating mode, the network administrator will set all Ethernet interface rate of a workgroup switch to 100Mbps, operating mode configured to full-duplex. When a NIC is configured to auto-negotiation of the workstation is connected to the switch, the outcome of consultations is that the interface rate is 100Mbps, the operating mode is half-duplex.
For this phenomenon, which of the following explanation is the most reasonable?
A. At higher port speed and operating mode, the workstation’s network interface card can¡¯t be configured to auto-negotiation
B. port rate negotiation consultations through the initial port to send FLP to negotiate, work mode does not negotiated by FLP
C. when STP in initialization will make the port enter the blocking state, leading to auto-negotiation fails, so the port should be configured to portfast
D. does not configure auto-negotiation on the switch, leading to the swtich can’t send the FLP information to the workstation, thereby causing the work station set its own oerating mode to haIf-duplex
E.problem lies in the workstation’s network card, most due to the workstation NIC drivers too old, leading to the interface on the workstation NIC learning rate and the operating mode switch configuration
Answer: D

Which of the follwing description about BSR/RP mechanism is true? (Multiple choice)
A. PIM-SM domain can have multiple C-BSR, but can only elect a BSR
B. BSR through the received C-RP data packet to collect C-RP information
C. BSR by flooding Bootstrap packets advertised BSR information and C-RP information to all router in PIM-SM domain
D. a C-BSR also can collect C-RP information through received C-RP data packets
Answer: ABC

What are the key component of NAC?
A. communication agent
B. NAC equipment
C. access terminal
D. policy server
Answer: ABD

As shown, in the configuration of router R3 set ISIS overload bit , which of the following statement is True? (Multiple choice)

A. R3 starts overload state, R1 and R2 will not calculate the R3 generated LSP in SPF tree.
B. R3 LSP will not be able to spread to R1 and R2.
C. R3 direct route because of the overload bit set will be ignored by R1 and R2.
D. R3 imported routes through import-route will not be able to publish.
E. when router memory is insufficient, the system will automatically set the overload flag bit in sent LSP packets, it is irrelevant to whether the user configure the set-overload command.
Answer: DE

When MPLS network carrying IP packets, TTL will be how to deal with? (Please choose 2 correct answers)
A. MPLS label head TTL is set to 255
B. In the direction of the boundary of LSR, IP packet TTL is copied into the TTL field of MPLS
C. MPLS label header TTL is set to 0
D. In the direction of the boundary of LSR to disable the TTL
E. In the MPLS domain, TTL can not be disabled
Answer: AB

You’re troubleshooting frame relay interface serial 0 on HW router. When the interface is up and quickly enters the down state. You use the command display interface, see LMI status message of interface serial has been sent but not received.
So what causes the problem occur?
A. Receive too much error message on the link
B. Frame Relay Imi-type configuration error
C. Subinterface number exceeds the limits of the IDB
D. DCD configuration errors on the frame relay line
E. Ends of keepalive configuration error
Answer: B

There are two gateway routers providing connecting external networks service for a LAN network’s Host. Which kind of technology should be used on the two redundant routers so that make them as the LAN network’s host’s default gateway?
A. DHCP
B. RIP
C. OSPF
D. VRRP
E. BOOTP
Answer: D

As shown in figure, ISIS neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 just created, which of the following statement about database synchronization process between R1 and R2 is True?

A. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
B. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
C. the packets R1 sent to R2 are LSP packets.
D. the packets R1 sent to R2 are Hello packets.
Answer: B

Which type of prefix will router running BGP circular to their IBGP neighbor (assuming that the router is not configured as a route reflector)?
A. prefix is learned through other BGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
B. the prefix exists in the routing table
C. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or prefix is introduced by the local network or routing learned
D. prefix is learned through EBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
E. prefix is learned through other IBGP neighbors, or prefix is learned from EBGP neighbor, or the prefix is introduced by routing learned
E. prefixe learned through other IBGP neighbors, or learn the prefix from the RR
Answer: C

To check if figure below about the process of NDP analysis link-layer address is True.

A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Passcert Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are covered by the Passcert guarantee. The Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions are constantly being updated and revised, for the highest Passcert H12-261-ENU training experience. Get certified today by using our excellent Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam questions. Go ahead and add exam H12-261-ENU to your cart and see the difference.Huawei exam H12-261-ENU is one of the premier exams in the H12-261-ENU examination and Huawei certification industry.

Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download

Passcert Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passcert Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passcert Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB2-716 exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Share some MCSA MB2-716 exam questions and answers below.
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields?
Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Answer: C

You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution.
What are two outcomes of this action?
Each correct answer presents a completes ion.
A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap.
C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
Answer: AB

You create a custom field and set the requirement level to Business Required. For which scenarios is the requirement level enforced?
A. A user creates a record through the web interface but the required field is not on the current form.
B. A user creates a record by using one of the mobile clients.
C. A developer creates a record by using custom code.
D. A user creates a record by using the data import functionality.
Answer: C

You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential.
What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records?
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
Answer: D

You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.
Answer: D

You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution. What are two outcomes of this action? Each correct answer presents a completes ion.
A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap.
C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
Answer: AB

You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Answer: CDE

Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Count: Non-empty
B. Count: All
C. Avg
D. Max
Answer: BC

You are creating a field for a form. You need to ensure that users can Which data type should you
A. regarding
B. customer
C. lookup
D. option set
Answer: B

Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Answer: A

You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use?
A. Quick Find View
B. Associated View
C. Quick View
D. Public View
Answer: D

Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Answer: BC

Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Count: Non-empty
B. Count: All
C. Avg
D. Max
Answer: BC

You are creating a set of system views. Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Answer: CDE

Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.
B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Answer: A

Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields? Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Answer: C

Which of the following chart types can be configured as an organization-owned chart but not as a user owned chart?
A. bar and line
B. tag or doughnut
C. line and multi-series
D. area and funnel
Answer: D

Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile phone or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The form selector is available.
B. The first five tabs will display.
C. Activities can be modified.
D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability.
E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for those changes to apply.
Answer: ABC

You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.What should you do?
A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.
Answer: D

You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment. Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
Answer: C

Passcert Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download according to curriculum set by the Microsoft Certification is not easy task to accomplish. Passcert have experts who are experienced IT professionals and after years long hard work; Passcert has compiled most effective Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download. To execute Passcert, it is necessary to have providing latest Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download and you can MB2-716 download demo for free. Passcert Dynamics 365 certification MB2-716 Free download are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists.

Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers

There is no site can compare with Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers. This is unprecedented true and accurate Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers. The Passcert website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Passcert. Select Passcert is to choose success. Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers is get a great response around candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers is to choose success.

When having passed IBM certification C2010-555 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.Whole Passcert pertinence Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers is very popular. Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam.

Share some IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 exam questions and answers below.
A company has assets at multiple locations that require maintenance There is a requirement to have a single work order with charges rolled up to a single GL account.
How can that be achieved?
A. Create a task work order for each asset
B. Create a child work order for each asset
C. Add a job plan that has the assets associated
D. Add the assets in Multiple Assets, Locations and Cis
Answer: B

A company has a requirement to report on actual labor hours, materials, services and tools used as work progresses on a work order.What is the earliest point in the basic life cycle a user can start reporting?
A.APPR
B. COMP
C. WMATL
D. WAPPR
Answer: A

An approved work order has been assigned an incorrect job plan. How do you correct this?
A. Change the Job Plan Revision to the correct revision
B. Clear the Job Plan field and enter the correct job plan
C. Create a Follow-up work order with the correct job plan.
D. Select Remove Work Plan from the More Actions menu and enter the correct job plan.
Answer: D

The user wants to have a new job plan reference an existing job plan so that the data in the existing job plan will be available without re-entering it. What is the name of this feature?
A. Nested job plans
B. Job plan revisions
C. Job plan sequences
D. Attachment job plans
Answer: B

A company has a requirement to report on actual labor hours, materials, services and tools used as work progresses on a work order. What is the earliest point in the basic life cycle a user can start reporting?
A.APPR
B. COMP
C. WMATL
D. WAPPR
Answer: A

So what you still waiting for, go to get new Passcert Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers early.Passcert expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification C2010-555 exam. Our Latest C2010-555 Exam Questions and Answers are very popular among customers and this is the result of Passcert expert team industrious labor.

NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide

Passcert senior team of experts has developed NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide.Through Passcert training and learning passing Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam will be very simple. Passcert can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam successfully. And you will find that our NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Passcert can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide, but also give you a year free update service.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
What is the minimum version of clustered Data ONTAP that supports shelf hot-remove?
A. 8.2.1
B. 7.3.3
C. 8.0.1
D. 8.3
Answer: A

To achieve high-availability within a FAS8080 EX HA pair, which two requirements are needed? (Choose two.)
A. Connect the NVRAM HA interconnects of the HA pairs.
B. Connect multiple paths from the controllers to the host.
C. Connect the local node to the partner node¡¯s disk shelves.
D. Enable auto-giveback.
Answer: A,B

A customer has lost access to shares being used by an application.
What are three troubleshooting steps the administrator should take? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the admin SVM is running on the node being accessed by the customer.
B. Verify that the LIF resides on its home port.
C. Verify that the LIFs in the SVM are all up and active.
D. Verify that the SVM has CIFS running, that the share exists, and is online.
E. Verify that there is network connectivity between the SMB client and the SVM.
Answer: C,D,E

Your company just purchased four additional FAS8060 nodes to add to an existing 12-node NAS cluster made up of FAS6290s.
After joining the four new nodes, how many more nodes are allowed before you reach the maximum supported configuration for a mixed FAS6290/8060 cluster?
A. 8
B. 2
C. 4
D. 16
Answer: A

You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled.
How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Network Appliance NS0-158 examination. With Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide by Passcert provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Passcert can give you a brighter future.

After you used Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide, you still fail in NS0-158 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is Passcert’s commitment to all candidates. What’s more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide can completely stand the test of time. Passcert present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, Passcert NCDA certification NS0-158 exam study guide are becoming increasingly popular.

H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation

The best way to do this is to download the H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation and do it yourself before the exam. We guarantee that once you have gone through the practice session it will be much easier to appear and pass in the required exam.Passcert H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Passcert H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation make you prepare the questions same as the Huawei Certification H11-828-ENU exam.

Share some HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU exam questions and answers below.
AR routers 8FE1GE boards commonly used in small and medium enterprises, enterprise branch Ethernet access, mainly to complete two and three wire-speed switching and device management functions, WSIC card form, provides 8 FE interfaces and one GE interface, can be connected office terminal, PC, IP phones and switches.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

In the AR routers, call routing refers to the outgoing call prefix is bound to the trunk group, that determines which outgoing prefix to go which trunk line.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

What status display does eSpace client default support?
A. busy
B. leave
C. online
D. offline
E. vacation
Answer: ABCD

An enterprise customers deployed two U1981 for dual-standby in the headquarters, and in the A and B place branches respectively deployed a U1960 as a local gateway. One day, because the operator network fault, A place U1960 can’t detect the heartbeat of standby U1981, but B place U1960 and standby U1981 connection is normal, then ( ).
A. At this time the master node starts master-to-slave shift
B. At this point A place U1960 local regeneration occurs
C. At this point B place U1960 local regeneration occurs
D. compared to pre-fault, no change
Answer: B

If one company headquarters have total of 150 SIP users (the largest possible to 250 users in the future), a branch of this company has 100 SIP users and required to support the primary node dual-standby, the headquarters shall deploy which of the following products is most appropriate?
A. U1911
B. U1960
C. U1980
D. U1981
Answer: B

If you want to participate in the Huawei H11-828-ENU exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart. Passcert not only provide the H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time.

Passcert provide different H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation to prepare for the Huawei H11-828-ENU exam. The H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So Passcert is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Huawei certification H11-828-ENU exam, but also the best protection for your success.

The power of testing and maintaining your marketability as an H11-828-ENU IT professionals are in your own hands. Finding Passcert H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation is not difficult; however finding the reliable H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation that also contain the correct answers is something of another matter. Passcert is configured to deliver to you the BEST quality H11-828-ENU HCNP-UC(Fast Track) simulation in a virtual H11-828-ENU boot camp that will take you step by step and prepare you like no other for your HCNP-UC(Fast Track)(Unified Communication (Fast Track)) Exam.

SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. Passcert SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps are necessary to every IT person. With SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps, all of the problems about the SAP C_THR83_1705 will be solved. Passcert SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Share some SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 exam questions and answers below.
Many of the websites on the internet offer study material in the form of softwares. An amazing website in this regard is Passcert. It offers you enormous help in the form of its software designed with the name of the certification, C_THR83_1705 test. It consists of an easy to understand material and is according to exam needs. That is why C_THR83_1705 Passcert has gained much popularity within a very short period of time.

SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps will prepare you to clear the SAP simulations which are known to be notoriously difficult. products do not make use of SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps and are adapted to help you pass the SAP C_THR83_1705 exam,Furthermore we are constantly updating our Exam. SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual test at a Prometric or VUE center.

Passcert SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps is designed and ready by Passcert IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market. . Passcert training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Passcert SAP SuccessFactors C_THR83_1705 dumps can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps

Passcert provide you C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert IBM certification C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the C9510-401 exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Passcert is a reputable IT certification dumps provider,IBM certification C9510-401 exam is an important step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job.At Passcert you can get the related C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps. Through the C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps provided by Passcert, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification C9510-401 exam.

Passcert provide you C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the C9510-401 exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Passcert latest C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps are developed by our expert team’s wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the candidates’demand of IBM certification C9510-401 exam. Passcert IBM C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps are the most comprehensive, and can give you the best guide. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification C9510-401 exam should select the latest C9510-401 IBM WebSphere Application Server dumps from Passcert, because Passcert is the best choice for you.

Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide

At Passcert we strive hard to provide you the full development of a balanced pass 9A0-392 exam successfully. We aim that you get the 9A0-392 exam full information that is actually required to go through 9A0-392 exam. So it is clear that with the largest resource of Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide easily achieve a brilliant career in information technology field.

With the use of these products, you can easily give Passcert Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide. Plus, you can get all the knowledge you need to pass your 9A0-392 exam. Passcert allows you to overcome difficult problems that you come across for the first time. The Passcert Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide will collectively validate the skills and knowledge necessary for 9A0-392 certification. Passcert 9A0-392 test questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Adobe lecturers and experts.

In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-392 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide is a very important part. Our Passcert can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Adobe certification 9A0-392 exam. Our Passcert IT experts are very experienced and their Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Passcert is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Passcert provides you with the real Adobe test 9A0-392 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in our products. Passcert 9A0-392 exam coverage and accuracy are both excellent. We guarantee that using our Adobe Captivate 8 ACE 9A0-392 study guide will adequately prepare you for your 9A0-392 exam. There will be hundreds of IT professional who have enough experience in the required domain and looking ahead their career growth with Adobe 9A0-392 Exam.